Skip to content
SY50U — SANY Mini Excavator
Mini Excavator

SY50U

SANY SY50U Mini Excavator for sale — Bucket Capacity 0.15 m³, Engine Power 35.5 kW, Operating Weight 5.1 t. 24h star service, factory-direct pricing, global dealer network.

Bucket Capacity
0.15 m³
Engine Power
35.5 kW
Operating Weight
5.1 t
  • ✓ Bucket Capacity
  • ✓ Engine Power
  • ✓ Operating Weight

Key specifications

Bucket Capacity0.15 m³
Engine Power35.5 kW
Operating Weight5.1 t
Get a quote

Price & availability for SY50U

Send your project details — quantity, delivery country and timeline. A SANY specialist replies within 24 hours with pricing, specs and shipping.

  • ✓ Official factory-direct pricing
  • ✓ 24h star service, 912 parts warehouses
  • ✓ Dealer network in 180+ countries
Get a quote

Compare SY50U with the full range

Browse every model in this family or talk to a product specialist.