Skip to content
SY16C — SANY Mini Excavator
Mini Excavator

SY16C

SANY SY16C Mini Excavator for sale — Bucket Capacity 0.04 m³, Engine Power 10.3 kW, Operating Weight 1.92 t. 24h star service, factory-direct pricing, global dealer network.

Bucket Capacity
0.04 m³
Engine Power
10.3 kW
Operating Weight
1.92 t
  • ✓ Bucket Capacity
  • ✓ Engine Power
  • ✓ Operating Weight

Key specifications

Bucket Capacity0.04 m³
Engine Power10.3 kW
Operating Weight1.92 t
Get a quote

Price & availability for SY16C

Send your project details — quantity, delivery country and timeline. A SANY specialist replies within 24 hours with pricing, specs and shipping.

  • ✓ Official factory-direct pricing
  • ✓ 24h star service, 912 parts warehouses
  • ✓ Dealer network in 180+ countries
Get a quote

Compare SY16C with the full range

Browse every model in this family or talk to a product specialist.