Skip to content
STH1256 — SANY Telehandler
Telehandler

STH1256

SANY STH1256 Telehandler for sale — Max. Lifting Height 17.1 m, Rated Capacity 5.44 T, Wheel Base 34.9 m. 24h star service, factory-direct pricing, global dealer network.

Max. Lifting Height
17.1 m
Rated Capacity
5.44 T
Wheel Base
34.9 m
  • ✓ Max. Lifting Height
  • ✓ Rated Capacity
  • ✓ Wheel Base

Key specifications

Max. Lifting Height17.1 m
Rated Capacity5.44 T
Wheel Base34.9 m
Get a quote

Price & availability for STH1256

Send your project details — quantity, delivery country and timeline. A SANY specialist replies within 24 hours with pricing, specs and shipping.

  • ✓ Official factory-direct pricing
  • ✓ 24h star service, 912 parts warehouses
  • ✓ Dealer network in 180+ countries
Get a quote

Compare STH1256 with the full range

Browse every model in this family or talk to a product specialist.